Xi'an, CHINA   +86-15332442859  sales01@xiaojinmitech.com
Home » Products » Pharmaceutical Chemicals » Cosmetic Raw Materials » γ-aminobutyric Acid (GABA)
This product has been off the shelf!
Share to:

γ-aminobutyric Acid (GABA)

Product name: GABA
Other name: Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid, Acide Gamma-Aminobutyrique, acid Gama-Aminobutríco, Beta-Phenyl-Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid, GABA, Gamma Amino Butyric Acid, Gamma-aminobutyric Acid.
Appearance:White crystial powder
Assay 99%
Test method: HPLC
Cas No.: 56-12-2
Molecular Formula: C4H9NO2
Availability:
  • XJMHEALTH
  • XJM
  • 092
  • γ-aminobutyric acid (GABA)
  • white powder
  • HPLC and UV
  • 56-12-2
  • 1%-98%
  • Kosher HALAL GMP ISO2000
  • 80-200MESH
  • γ-aminobutyric acid (GABA)
  • Pharm grade or cosmetic grade and food grade
  • lactobacillus fementation
  • 2years
  • Aluminum foil bag or drum packing
  • Avaliable
  • Xi'an
  • 1tons per month
  • 1kg or as your requirement.

γ-aminobutyric acid (GABA)

Product Description of γ-aminobutyric acid (GABA):

4-aminobutyric acid ; alpha-aminobutyric acid ; aminobutyric acid ; aminobutyric-4 acid ; H-4-aminobutyric acid ; gamma-aminobutyric acid;GABA

     γ- Aminobutyric acid, English Name: γ-aminobutyricacid(GABA) γ- Aminobutyric acid, chemical name: 4-aminobutyric acid; Alias: γ- Aminobutyric acid, aminobutyric acid and piperidic acid are widely distributed in animals and plants. The seeds, rhizomes and tissue fluids of plants such as legumes, ginseng and Chinese herbal medicine contain γ- Aminobutyric acid. In animals, GABA exists almost only in nerve tissue, of which the content in brain tissue is about 0.1-0.6mg/g. Immunological studies show that the area with the highest concentration is substantia nigra in the brain. γ- Aminobutyric acid is an important inhibitory neurotransmitter, which is deeply studied at present. It participates in a variety of metabolic activities and has high physiological activity.

gaba

Function of γ-aminobutyric acid (GABA):

1.It can reduce blood and promote brain metabolism
2.Regulate metabolic balance in the body
3.Relieve anxiety and regulate sleep


Application of γ-aminobutyric acid (GABA):

1. Food industry application

GABA additive prepared by the by-products of grain processing

GABA additive synthesized by fermentation

Dairy products that contain GABA
2. Application in beverage

GABA Used In energy soft drinks

GABA used in soda water

GABA used in fruit wine and health wine
3. Health care product application

GABA can inhibit the central nervous system excessive excitement, has a stabilizing effect on the brain, and then promote relaxation and eliminate nervous tension.

GABA gamma-Aminobutyric acid Dosage
Usually a regular dose of GABA taken is in between 250 mg and 750 mg. This dosage should be taken around two or three times throughout the day, and just like with any other nootropics start off with a lower intake and slowly work your way up until you find a dosage that you comfortable with.

Thus, you should determine the optimal dosage based on an individual sensitivity to it. Although some users have been reported taking higher dosages, it is not recommended. A supplementation of GABA should not supersede any medications prescribed by your doctor, and before taking the nootropic one should have an important discussion with their doctor on whether it is right for them.

"GABA is a popular nootropic that provides relief from symptoms such as ADHD, depression, and anxiety."
Stress Relief - a recommended dosage should be 250 mg taken twice a day

ADHD - start off with a dosage of 250 mg and give it two or three days before you increase this.
Insomnia - a recommended dosage should be 500 mg to 700 mg, and should be taken thirty minutes before your usual bedtime.

Fibromyalgia - three times daily with a dosage of 250 mg or once a day at 750 mg.

You should take the supplement while on an empty stomach, and because of the nootropic's ability to cause drowsiness you should avoid driving. Apart from your brain's GABA it also influences muscle tone, and if one plans on taking more than 1000 mg a day they should find time to exercise as soon as possible to allow the body to properly process the supplement.


Nicotinamide Riboside Chloride(NRC)23111-00-498.0%
Beta-Nicotinamide Mononucleotide(NMN)1094-61-799.0%
β-Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide(NAD+)53-84-999.0%
Olivetol(3,5-hydroxypentylbenzene)500-66-399.0%
Compound 7P1890208-58-898.0%
Noopept,GVS-111157115-85-099.5%
Piracetam7491-74-999.0%
Aniracetam72432-10-199.0%
Nefiracetam77191-36-799.0%
Pramiracetam68497-62-199.0%
Fasoracetam110958-19-599.0%
Sunifiram314728-85-399.5%
Coluracetam135463-81-999.0%
Alpha GPC(Choline Alfoscerate)28319-77-999.0%
Alpha GPC(Choline Alfoscerate)28319-77-950.0%
Citicoline987-78-099.0%
Galantamine Hydrobromide69353-21-598.0%
PRL-8-5351352-87-599.0%
NSI-189 Phosphate 1270138-41-499.0%
NSI-189        1270138-40-399.0%
Tianeptine66981-73-599.0%
Tianeptine sodium30123-17-299.0%
Tianeptine hemisulfate monohydrate (THM)1224690-84-999.0%
Agomelatine138112-76-299.0%


图片编辑 (1)

Previous: 
Next: 

Products Category

Payment Method

If you have any questions, please contact us via email or telephone and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Product Category

Quick Links

Contact Us

Copyright©2022 Xi'an Xiaojinmitech Co.,LTD.| Sitemap