Xi'an, CHINA   +86-15332442859  sales01@xiaojinmitech.com
Home » Products » Plant Extract » Natural Cosmetic Additives » Jojoba Extract
Share to:

Jojoba Extract

Product Name:Jojoba Oil
Appearance:Golden yellow oily liquid
Assay:99%
CAS No.:61789-91-1
Shelf Life:2 years
Storage:Cool and dry place
Availability:
Quantity:
  • XJM2201
  • XJM
  • 044
  • yellow liquid
  • HPLC and UV
  • NO
  • 1%-98%
  • Kosher HALAL GMP ISO2000
  • liquid
  • Comestic grade
  • cool press
  • 2years
  • Aluminum foil bag or drum packing
  • Avaliable

Product Description of Jojoba Extract:

Jojoba oil extraction: there are many ways to extract oil from the seeds of jojoba. The top extraction method is VirginOil, which is the first cold press to preserve the most precious original material of jojoba oil. It is also called golden jojoba because of its beautiful golden color In addition to its color, this precious virgin oil has a subtle nutty aroma that gives it a plump feel and quickly absorbs when lightly applied to the skin There are also virgin oils that are filtered and treated to be clear and odorless in color, so that they can be added as certain cosmetics, or they can be used for industrial use after many low-temperature extraction and solvent treatment, but these are not good golden jojoba oils

Jojobaoil

Function of Jojoba Extract:

Improve Skin:Hydration And Elasticity,At Reducing Blemishes, Acne, Pimples, Scars, Chapped Skin, Wrinkles, Fine Lines And May Even Counter Seborrheic Dermatitis!

Anti-Wrinkle: Effectively Increases Skin Elasticity And Reduces The Appearance Of Dry Lines And Fine Lines. It Also Has A Good Desalination Effect On Wrinkles That Have Already Formed. Remove Blackheads: Regulates Skin Oil Secretion, Helps Clean Pores And Prevents Skin Blockage, To Remove Blackheads. Hair Care: Eliminate Dry, Brittle Hair, Dry Scalps And Dandruff. After All, It'S' A Popular Ingredient In Most Hair Growth Serums And Shampoos


Application of Jojoba Extract:

Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. The pure oil itself may also be used on skin, hair, or cuticles.

International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):FOB,EXW,CFR,CIF,DAT,FAS,DDP,DAP,CIP,CPT,FCA

Terms of Payment:LC.T/T.D/P.Trader assurances.western unions.moneygrams.paypal

Average Lead Time: 1-7days after receiving your payment.

Peak Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays

Off Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays

Number of Foreign Trading Staff:10 peoples

Main Markets:North America.South America.Southeast Asia.Africa.Oceania.Eastern Asia.Western Europe

Export Year:2018

Nearest Port:Shanghai

Import & Export Mode:Have Own Export License

R&D Capacity:OEM

Number. of R&D Staff:10 peoples

Number. of Production Lines:3 lines

Annual Output Value:US$5 Million - US$10 Million

Number of factory employees:more than 200peoples


Previous: 
Next: 

Products Category

Payment Method

If you have any questions, please contact us via email or telephone and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Product Category

Quick Links

Contact Us

Copyright©2022 Xi'an Xiaojinmitech Co.,LTD.| Sitemap