Xi'an, CHINA   +86-15332442859  sales01@xiaojinmitech.com
Home » Products » Pharmaceutical Chemicals » Cosmetic Raw Materials » D Panthenol 75% 98% Cas 81-13-0
This product has been off the shelf!
Share to:

D Panthenol 75% 98% Cas 81-13-0

Product name:D-Panthenol
Other name:
D-(+)-2,4-Dihydroxy-N-(3-hydroxypropyl)-3,3-dimethylbutyramide
Formula weight:205.25
CAS NO: 81-13-0
Availability:
  • XJMHEALTH
  • XJM
  • 089
  • D-Panthenol
  • white powder
  • HPLC and UV
  • 81-13-0
  • 1%-98%
  • Kosher HALAL GMP ISO2000
  • 80-200MESH
  • D-Panthenol
  • Pharm grade or cosmetic grade and food grade
  • chemical synthesis
  • 2years
  • Aluminum foil bag or drum packing
  • Avaliable
  • Xi'an
  • 1tons per month
  • 1kg or as your requirement.

Product Description of d panthenol:

Panthenol is a vitamin B nutritional supplement widely used in medicine, food, feed, cosmetics and other fields. Skin medicine, skin care and hair cosmetics are widely used. D-panthenol is a B group maintenance substance, commonly known as probiotics B5, which is a dextrorotatory isomer of Panthenol When d-panthenol enters the body, it can be transformed into pantothenic acid, and then synthesize coenzyme A to promote the metabolism of protein, fat and sugar, and protect the skin surface mucosa and hair luster. However, lack of D-panthenol will lead to skin lesions and physiological disorders


D-panthenol is the precursor of vitamin B5, so it is also known as provitamin B5, it contains no less than 98% of D-panthenol, it is a colorless to slightly yellow transparent viscous liquid, with a slight special smell

Funtion of d panthenol:


1. Excellent deep moisturizing performance: panthenol with small molecular weight can effectively penetrate the cuticle and infiltrate the cuticle on the skin surface, with strong moisturizing effect, effectively improve the rough skin, make the skin soft, and not sticky

2. Accelerate wound healing: stimulate epithelial cell growth, accelerate epidermal wound healing time, repair tissue trauma; For eczema sun sunburn Baby diaper rash has curative effect Some studies have shown that about mice pantothenic acid can increase the productivity of fibroblasts It helps to heal the wounds, therefore also be used in anti-aging products studies have shown that in 30 to 60 years old woman, a kind of containing the compounds of the alcohol and nicotinamide can improve skin aging signs

3 to the hair care function: panthenol can penetrate into hair interior, lasting moisture hair, improve hair gloss, reduce hair bifurcate, prevent simply and fracture, repair the damaged hair after use the shampoo or conditioner contains panthenol, can leave some thick transparent residues on the hair These substances can parcel hair, bright lustre effect Although it does not thick and strengthen hair, this form of vitamin B5 can be used as a lubricant to improve hair quality. In hair care products, panthenol can either protect the surface of the hair or penetrate deeply into the hair. In hair damage tests (regular and bleached hair), panthenol has been found to reduce breakage

4 on the nail care effect: panthenol can enhance hydration, improve the flexibility of nails



Application of d panthenol:

Widely used in medicine, food, feed and cosmetics industry as the same vitamin B5 has the same metabolic process in the body, in the food industry, used as a nutritional supplement and enhancer, promote the metabolism of human protein, fat and sugar, maintain skin and mucous membrane, improve the luster of hair, improve immunity, prevent the occurrence of disease; In the cosmetics industry: skin care for the performance of deep penetration moisturizer, stimulate the growth of epithelial cells, promote wound healing, anti-inflammatory effect; Hair care function for the performance of lasting moisturizing function, prevent hair split, damage, increase the density of hair, improve the luster of hair quality; The performance of nail care is to improve the hydration of nails, endowing nails with flexibility

Product stability and retention period:

D-panthenol (99%) should be stored in a cool and dry warehouse, is not sensitive to light oxygen and heavy metals, is a stable water-soluble additive, avoid heating and acid and alkali in a cool and dry place, unopened original package, stored under 25, can be stored for 36 months

Index Name:Index
 D-Panthenol D-Panthenol 75%
 Appearance: Colourless, viscous clear liquid Colourless, viscous clear liquid
 Identification: Positive reaction Positive reaction
 Assay: Between 98.0% and 102.0% Not less than 75%
 Specific rotation
 (on dried basis):
 Between +29.5°and +31.5° Between +29.0°and +31.5°
 Limit of aminopropanol:

 Not more than 1.0% Not more than 1.0%
 Refractive index: Between 1.495 and 1.502 at 20° Between 1.466 and 1.475 at 20°
 Water: Not more than 1.0% ---
 Residue on ignition: Not more than 0.1% Not more than 0.1%
 Heavy metals: Not more than 20pmm Not more than 20pmm
 PH-value: --- Between 6.0 and 7.5


International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):FOB,EXW,CFR,CIF,DAT,FAS,DDP,DAP,CIP,CPT,FCA

Terms of Payment:LC.T/T.D/P.Trader assurances.western unions.moneygrams.paypal

Average Lead Time: 1-7days after receiving your payment.

Peak Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays

Off Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays

Number of Foreign Trading Staff:10 peoples

Main Markets:North America.South America.Southeast Asia.Africa.Oceania.Eastern Asia.Western Europe

Export Year:2018

Nearest Port:Shanghai

Import & Export Mode:Have Own Export License

R&D Capacity:OEM

Number. of R&D Staff:10 peoples

Number. of Production Lines:3 lines

Annual Output Value:US$5 Million - US$10 Million

Number of factory employees:more than 200peoples


Previous: 
Next: 

Products Category

Related Products

Payment Method

If you have any questions, please contact us via email or telephone and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Product Category

Quick Links

Contact Us

Copyright©2022 Xi'an Xiaojinmitech Co.,LTD.| Sitemap