Xi'an, CHINA   +86-15332442859  sales01@xiaojinmitech.com
Home » Products » Plant Extract » Natural Cosmetic Additives » Liquorice Extract Glycyrrhizic Acid A 18β Glycyrrhetinic Acid Glabridin
Share to:

Liquorice Extract Glycyrrhizic Acid A 18β Glycyrrhetinic Acid Glabridin

Product name:Licorice Root Extract
SourceLicorice:Root/glycyrrhiza root
Latin Name:Radix Glycyrrhizae
Test Method:HPLC/UV
Part:Root
Availability:
Quantity:
  • XJM2201
  • XJM
  • 044
  • Glycyrrhizic acid A ≥95% 98%(HPLC)
  • yellow powder
  • HPLC and UV
  • NO
  • 1%-98%
  • Kosher HALAL GMP ISO2000
  • 80-200MESH
  • Glycyrrhizic acid A
  • Pharm grade or cosmetic grade and food grade
  • Solvent Extraction
  • 2years
  • Aluminum foil bag or drum packing
  • Avaliable

Product name:Glycyrrhizic acid

Synonyms:Glycyrrhizinic Acid;Glycyrrhizin;Liquorice Root P.E;GL

CAS NO:1405-86-3

EINECS:215-785-7

Botanical Source:Rhizome and Root

Appearance:White or light yellow crystal powder

Main ingredient products:Glycyrrhizic acid

Specifications:Glycyrrhizic acid A ≥95% 98%(HPLC)

Molecular formula:C42H62O16

Molecular weight:822.92

Characters:White or light yellow crystal powder

Glycyrrhizic acid

Product Description of Liquorice Extract Glycyrrhizic Acid A 18β Glycyrrhetinic Acid Glabridin:

Licorice root extract powder is a ingredient extracted from licorice. Licorice extract usually contains: glycyrrhizin, glycyrrhizic acid, licorice, licorice flavonoids, the latter than sandalwood, prickly ash, quercetin and so on. Yellow to brownish yellow powder. Spleen qi, detoxification, cough expectorant, relieving pain, reconcile the various efficacy. For the treatment of the spleen and stomach weakness, fatigue, palpitations, shortness of breath, cough, phlegm, abdominal pain and other symptoms of limbs spasm.

Glycyrrhizic acid is the most important active component in Glycyrrhiza uralensis. Glycyrrhizic acid and its series products have inhibitory effect on sarcoma, papilloma virus, cancer cell growth, inhibition of AIDS rate is as high as 90%, there is a strong increase in the body's immune function, food additives and flavors and base material is also very good.



98% Glycyrrhizic acid  White powder  UV

70% Glycyrrhizic flavone Brown red liquid  HPLC

75% Monoammonium glycyrrhizinateWhite powder  HPLC

65% Disodium Glycyrrhetate  Off white powder  HPLC

98% Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate White powder  HPLC

15% Tripitassium glycyrrhizinate White powder HPLC

10%,40%,90%,98% Glabridin  White to brown powder HPLC

13% Glycyrrhizine R19/R21 Brown powder  HPLC

6% Licorice Extract Block Brown red liquid HPLC

3% Licorice Extract Liquid Brown red liquid

Function of Liquorice Extract Glycyrrhizic Acid A 18β Glycyrrhetinic Acid Glabridin:

1. Soothing skin, anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory, repair skin, reduce skin roughness, remove superoxide ions and hydroxyl free radicals.
2. It has a wide range of compatibility, and can be used in skin care products to enhance the efficacy of other active substances in sun protection, whitening, itching, conditioning, scarring, etc.
3. As a medicine, it has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic reactions. It is often used to treat mucosal diseases. It can be used in oral hygiene products to prevent dental caries and oral ulcers.

Application of Liquorice Extract Glycyrrhizic Acid A 18β Glycyrrhetinic Acid Glabridin:

1. As a sweetener, it is used in food industry;

2. Benefiting stomach, it is widely used in health industry;

3. Applied in cosmetic field, it is able to nourish and cure the skin.




International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):FOB,EXW,CFR,CIF,DAT,FAS,DDP,DAP,CIP,CPT,FCA

Terms of Payment:LC.T/T.D/P.Trader assurances.western unions.moneygrams.paypal

Average Lead Time: 1-7days after receiving your payment.

Peak Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays

Off Season Lead Time: within 15 workdays

Number of Foreign Trading Staff:10 peoples

Main Markets:North America.South America.Southeast Asia.Africa.Oceania.Eastern Asia.Western Europe

Export Year:2018

Nearest Port:Shanghai

Import & Export Mode:Have Own Export License

R&D Capacity:OEM

Number. of R&D Staff:10 peoples

Number. of Production Lines:3 lines

Annual Output Value:US$5 Million - US$10 Million

Number of factory employees:more than 200peoples


Previous: 
Next: 

Products Category

Payment Method

If you have any questions, please contact us via email or telephone and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Product Category

Quick Links

Contact Us

Copyright©2022 Xi'an Xiaojinmitech Co.,LTD.| Sitemap